Recent Searches
Clear

Guilin North(Bei)/West(Xi) Railway Station to Guilin hotel

star-51 Review
|
Gui Lin Shi, China
Guilin North(Bei)/West(Xi) Railway Station to Guilin hotel

From $26.67

Price varies by group size

Lowest Price Guarantee

Select Date and Travelers

Number of travelers
1 Adult2 Adults3 Adults4 Adults5 Adults6 Adults7 Adults8 Adults9 Adults10 Adults11 Adults12 Adults13 Adults14 Adults15 Adults0 Infants1 Infant2 Infants3 Infants4 Infants5 Infants6 Infants7 Infants8 Infants9 Infants10 Infants11 Infants12 Infants13 Infants14 Infants15 Infants
Free cancellation
Up to 24 hours in advance. Learn more
Loading available options...


icon30 minutes  (Approx.)
Pickup offered
Mobile ticket

Overview

Saved to wishlist!
Air-conditioned vehicle
The private car and private driver

Departure Point

Pickup Details

Our driver will sign your name and meet you at the arrival exit of any Guilin train station

Ports

Guilin North Railway Station Parking Lot, Zhan Qian Lu, Die Cai Qu, Gui Lin Shi, Guang Xi Zhuang Zu Zi Zhi Qu, China, 541213

Departure Time

Suppliers and travelers coordinate start times within the given time periods.
Guilin hotel to train station
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030
Monday:05:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Sunday:05:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Train station to Guilin hotel
2/17/2019 - 2/17/2030
Monday - Sunday:06:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Return Details

Guilin, Guangxi, China
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
  • Stroller accessible
  • Infant seats available
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • The driver may does not speak English, but he knows exactly where to take you to go. If any questions, The driver can talking with you with the phone translate app or you can contact the local operator for assistance by using the driver's mobile.
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
  • OPERATED BY happychinatours
You can cancel up to 24 hours in advance of the experience for a full refund.
  • For a full refund, you must cancel at least 24 hours before the experience’s start time.
  • If you cancel less than 24 hours before the experience’s start time, the amount you paid will not be refunded.
  • Any changes made less than 24 hours before the experience’s start time will not be accepted.
  • Cut-off times are based on the experience’s local time.

Learn more about cancellations.


Reviews

5.0
star-5
1 Review
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

Reviews by Viator travelers

Showing 1 of 1 review
star-5
Easy breezy
Maria_S
, Jun 2019
Arrived Guilin West station on time by Highspeed train, and the driver was already at the Exit holding my name on a piece of paper. He was polite and friendly. He was also eagered to help with our luggages on way to the parking lot. The half hour drive was smooth and easy. He took five of us including elderly people to hotel without any problem.
icon Response from Host , Jun 2019
Dear Maria, Thanks for your time to post your comments for us and so happy that you enjoying our Guilin tour for the next day as well. Best regards Andy

Compare Similar Experiences

Current
Guilin North(Bei)/West(Xi) Railway Station to Guilin hotel
Guilin North(Bei)/West(Xi) Railway Station to Guilin hotel

star-51

30 minutes

Free Cancellation

From
$26.67

star-00

1 hour 30 minutes

Free Cancellation

From
$37.34

star-00

40 minutes

Free Cancellation

From
$21.34

star-00

40 minutes

Free Cancellation

From
$21.34

star-00

40 minutes

Free Cancellation

From
$32.00

star-548

1 day

Free Cancellation

From
$11.39

Explore Similar Things to Do